19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19269
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2443km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 29m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19270
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2443km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 19:40 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Beawar(BER) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:20 16:23 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:10 20:35 25 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:35 15 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:50 11:05 15 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 14:10 14:13 3 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:57 15:02 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:20 16:23 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 16:46 16:48 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 16:57 16:59 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:09 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) 19269 Porbandar 19:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:09 Thusday Friday
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 09269 Porbandar 19:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:09 Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Train Number is 19269.

  • How many days in a week 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs on Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 19:40 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19269 ?
  • 19269 arrives on platform number 2 at Porbandar and at platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) took 46h 29m to cover total distance of 2443km between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:09 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)