37312 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37312
  • Source
    Tarakeswar/TAK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37347
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

37312/ Tarakeswar - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37312/ Tarakeswar - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tarakeswar(TAK) origin 03:50 origin 0
Loknath(LOK) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Singur(SIU) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Diara(DEA) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 04:34 04:36 2 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Bally(BLY) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tarakeswar-Howrah Local 37330 Tarakeswar 12:00 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily
Tarakeswar-Howrah Local 37332 Tarakeswar 12:40 Howrah Junction 14:12 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37334 Tarakeswar 13:25 Howrah Junction 15:00 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37336 Tarakeswar 14:18 Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37338 Tarakeswar 15:15 Howrah Junction 16:45 Daily
Arambagh - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37320 Tarakeswar 07:05 Howrah Junction 08:40 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Galloping Local 37322 Tarakeswar 07:55 Howrah Junction 09:24 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37324 Tarakeswar 09:32 Howrah Junction 11:02 Daily
Arambagh - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37326 Tarakeswar 10:25 Howrah Junction 11:58 Daily
Goghat - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37328 Tarakeswar 11:15 Howrah Junction 12:47 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37310 Tarakeswar 17:50 Howrah Junction 19:16 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37312 Tarakeswar 03:50 Howrah Junction 05:20 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37314 Tarakeswar 04:50 Howrah Junction 06:20 Daily
Arambagh - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37316 Tarakeswar 05:35 Howrah Junction 07:05 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37318 Tarakeswar 06:20 Howrah Junction 07:55 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 00356 Tarakeswar 17:50 Howrah Junction 19:16 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37350 Tarakeswar 20:22 Howrah Junction 21:53 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37352 Tarakeswar 21:38 Howrah Junction 23:08 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37354 Tarakeswar 23:00 Howrah Junction 00:30 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37340 Tarakeswar 16:18 Howrah Junction 17:43 Daily
Arambagh - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37342 Tarakeswar 17:05 Howrah Junction 18:42 Daily
Goghat - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37344 Tarakeswar 18:10 Howrah Junction 19:42 Daily
Arambagh - Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37346 Tarakeswar 19:00 Howrah Junction 20:28 Daily
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local 37348 Tarakeswar 19:33 Howrah Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tarakeswar - Howrah Local ?
  • Tarakeswar - Howrah Local Train Number is 37312.

  • How many days in a week 37312 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37312 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37312 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37312 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local train is 2m at Seoraphuli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tarakeswar - Howrah Local ?
  • Tarakeswar - Howrah Local runs between Tarakeswar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Tarakeswar at 03:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37312 ?
  • 37312 arrives on platform number 1 at Tarakeswar and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tarakeswar - Howrah Local?
  • Tarakeswar - Howrah Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 57km between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tarakeswar - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)