37784 Barddhaman - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37784
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37845
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37784/ Barddhaman - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37784/ Barddhaman - Bandel Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 21:00 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Memari(MYM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Magra(MUG) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37782 Barddhaman Junction 06:45 Bandel Junction 08:00 Daily
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37784 Barddhaman Junction 21:00 Bandel Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37786 Barddhaman Junction 03:35 Bandel Junction 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Bandel Local ?
  • Barddhaman - Bandel Local Train Number is 37784.

  • How many days in a week 37784 Barddhaman - Bandel Local runs ?
  • 37784 Barddhaman - Bandel Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37784 Barddhaman - Bandel Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37784 Barddhaman - Bandel Local train is 1m at Gangpur, Saktigarh, Palsit, Rasulpur, Nimo, Memari, Bagila, Debipur, Bainchi, Bainchigram, Simlagarh, Pundooah, Khanyan, Talandu, Magra, Adi Saptagram,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Bandel Local ?
  • Barddhaman - Bandel Local runs between Barddhaman Junction to Bandel Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 21:00 and reaches Bandel Junction/BDC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37784 ?
  • 37784 arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number at Bandel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Bandel Local?
  • Barddhaman - Bandel Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 68km between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Bandel Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandel Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)