58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
  • Number
    58111
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58112
  • Stops
    100
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58111/ Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58111/ Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger has 100 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 06:30 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Barabambo(BRM) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Lotapahar(LPH) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Tunia(TUX) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Derowan P. Halt(DRWN) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Posoita(PST) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bhalulata(BUL) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bisra(BZR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 10:45 11:15 30 0
Panposh(PPO) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:50 15:30 40 0
Ib(IB) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Daghora(DAO) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Jamga(JMG) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Raigarh(RIG) 16:42 16:47 5 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Robertson(ROB) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 17:34 17:39 5 0
Jetha(JDDA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 18:19 18:24 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Belha(BYL) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 21:56 21:58 2 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Kumhari(KMI) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 00:52 00:57 5 1
Musra(MUA) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Jatkanhar(JTR) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 01:32 01:42 10 1
Paniajob(PJB) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Bortalao(BTL) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Darekasa(DKS) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Salekasa(SKS) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Gudma(GDM) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Gangajhari(GJ) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Kachewani(KWN) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tirora(TRO) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Mundikota(MNU) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khat(KHAT) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Rewral(RRL) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Tharsa(TAR) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Chacher(CHCR) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Kalamna(KAV) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 58111 Tatanagar Junction 06:30 Itwari Junction 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger ?
  • Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Train Number is 58111.

  • How many days in a week 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger runs ?
  • 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger train is 40m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger ?
  • Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger runs between Tatanagar Junction to Itwari Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:30 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58111 ?
  • 58111 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger?
  • Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 877km between Tatanagar Junction and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)