13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
  • Number
    13235
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13236
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 14:30 origin 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 15:58 16:03 5 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:08 17:13 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special 03235 Sahibganj 14:30 Danapur 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express 13235 Sahibganj 14:30 Danapur 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express ?
  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express Train Number is 13235.

  • How many days in a week 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express ?
  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express runs between Sahibganj to Danapur. It departs from Sahibganj at 14:30 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13235 ?
  • 13235 arrives on platform number 1 at Sahibganj and at platform number 5 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express?
  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 305km between Sahibganj and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 15:17 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)