14112 Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express
  • Number
    14112
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14111
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

14112/ Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14112/ Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 06:05 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Panhai(PNHI) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Rora(RORA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express 14112 Prayagraj Jn 06:05 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express Train Number is 14112.

  • How many days in a week 14112 Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express runs ?
  • 14112 Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14112 Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14112 Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express train is 5m at Manikpur Junction, Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express runs between Prayagraj Jn to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 06:05 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14112 ?
  • 14112 arrives on platform number 2 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 6 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express?
  • Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 391km between Prayagraj Jn and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)