15212 Jan Nayak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Express
  • Number
    15212
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15211
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15212/ Jan Nayak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15212/ Jan Nayak Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:22 20:28 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:46 02:49 3 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:07 05:15 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Basti(BST) 14:33 14:36 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:20 16:35 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 17:46 17:48 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 17:59 18:01 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 20:29 20:32 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:34 21:37 3 1
Pipra(PPA) 22:09 22:11 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Dholi(DOL) 00:31 00:33 2 2
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:30 01:55 25 2
Haiaghat(HYT) 02:17 02:19 2 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 02:30 02:33 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Special Fare Special 05212 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special 05282 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Sunday
Jan Nayak Express 15212 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jan Nayak Express ?
  • Jan Nayak Express Train Number is 15212.

  • How many days in a week 15212 Jan Nayak Express runs ?
  • 15212 Jan Nayak Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15212 Jan Nayak Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15212 Jan Nayak Express train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jan Nayak Express ?
  • Jan Nayak Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 19:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15212 ?
  • 15212 arrives on platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jan Nayak Express?
  • Jan Nayak Express took 31h 40m to cover total distance of 1486km between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jan Nayak Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)