15274 Satyagraha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satyagraha Express
  • Number
    15274
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 8m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15273
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15274/ Satyagraha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15274/ Satyagraha Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:30 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:47 20:55 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Biswan(BVN) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 05:20 05:22 2 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Basti(BST) 07:50 07:53 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Pipraich(PPC) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:27 11:32 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Paniahwa(PNYA) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 13:29 13:32 3 1
Bhairoganj(BRU) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Harinagar(HIR) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Majhowlia(MJL) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:32 15:37 5 1
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 15:51 15:54 3 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Tuesday Thusday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:30 Raxaul Junction 17:38 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) 04016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:25 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) 04018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:25 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express Special 05274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:30 Raxaul Junction 17:38 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satyagraha Express ?
  • Satyagraha Express Train Number is 15274.

  • How many days in a week 15274 Satyagraha Express runs ?
  • 15274 Satyagraha Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15274 Satyagraha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15274 Satyagraha Express train is 10m at Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Satyagraha Express ?
  • Satyagraha Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:30 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15274 ?
  • 15274 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satyagraha Express?
  • Satyagraha Express took 24h 8m to cover total distance of 955km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satyagraha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 17:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)