09038 Avadh Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Special (PT)
  • Number
    09038
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2255km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09037
  • Stops
    73
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09038/ Avadh Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2255km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09038/ Avadh Special (PT) has 73 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 07:20 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:33 08:38 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Motipur(MTR) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:35 20:40 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Harauni(HRN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Phaphund(PHD) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:27 03:32 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:38 10:43 5 1
Lakheri(LKE) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:14 03:19 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Barauni Junction 07:20 Bandra Terminus 04:05 Daily
Avadh Special (PT) 09040 Barauni Junction 07:20 Bandra Terminus 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Special (PT) ?
  • Avadh Special (PT) Train Number is 09038.

  • How many days in a week 09038 Avadh Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09038 Avadh Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09038 Avadh Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09038 Avadh Special (PT) train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction, Aishbagh, Agra Fort, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Special (PT) ?
  • Avadh Special (PT) runs between Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Barauni Junction at 07:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09038 ?
  • 09038 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Special (PT)?
  • Avadh Special (PT) took 44h 45m to cover total distance of 2255km between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)