19037 Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19037
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2255km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19038
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19037/ Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2255km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19037/ Avadh Express (PT) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:28 22:33 5 0
Boisar(BOR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:43 03:53 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Bamnia(BMI) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Rupbas(RBS) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 22:40 22:41 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 23:05 23:06 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 02:12 02:14 2 2
Harauni(HRN) 02:43 02:44 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Lucknow City(LC) 03:42 03:44 2 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 04:01 04:06 5 2
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:46 04:48 2 2
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 05:37 05:39 2 2
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Maskanwa(MSW) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 08:24 08:26 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Basti(BST) 09:08 09:11 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:50 09:52 2 2
Maghar(MHH) 10:02 10:04 2 2
Sahjanwa(SWA) 10:22 10:24 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:25 11:40 15 2
Pipraich(PPC) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 13:28 13:30 2 2
Khadda(KZA) 13:48 13:50 2 2
Paniahwa(PNYA) 13:58 14:00 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 14:37 14:39 2 2
Harinagar(HIR) 15:11 15:13 2 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 16:27 16:29 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 17:15 17:17 2 2
Chakia(CAA) 17:50 17:52 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 18:01 18:03 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 18:13 18:15 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:55 21:00 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:50 21:55 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Special (PT) 09039 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Barauni Junction 23:10 Daily
Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Barauni Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Express (PT) Train Number is 19037.

  • How many days in a week 19037 Avadh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19037 Avadh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19037 Avadh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19037 Avadh Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 22:00 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19037 ?
  • 19037 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Express (PT)?
  • Avadh Express (PT) took 49h 10m to cover total distance of 2255km between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)